NC DECA CDC State Qualifiers

Congratulations to the following competitors who will represent Hough DECA at State Competition.

(In Alpha Order)

15 NC-CDC – Eligible Competitors
Katelyn Abernathy
Jill Amasya
Kayla Amasya
Brooklyn Beamer
Mikayla Benson
Abbi Bjork
Lauren Blaney
Calvin Blubaugh
Austin Boyd
Lisa Branch
Victoria Brooks
Elizabeth Buckley
Addison Burger
Cassidy Burk
Robert Buttrill
Chloe Campbell
Connor Carey
Morgan Carey
Ryan Carlet
Julia Carr
Justin Carrara
Catherine Castoral
Anna Concepcion
Leanna Conti
Tyler Couse
Rachel Cowley
Lauren Currin
Alissa Davis
Rachel Desch
Amanda DiFabio
Alexa Duffy
Alex Durham
Kate Elliott
Amit Enand
Joe Endrws
Savannah Ezell
Alexander Faulk
Sarah Faulk
Rachel Figard
Nicholas Fiori
Kaitlyn Flora
Maria Garza
Pablo Garza
Shannon Goff
Alexis Gold
Caroline Guice
Jordan Hahn
Madeline Hannon
Logan Hatley
William Hayes
Haylee Hicks
Casey Hogeboom
Katherine Hord
Mickey Hutchings
Abby Hyland
Rose Jackson
Renee Janis
Cameron Johnson
Haley Johnson
Taylorjane Johnson
Guadeloupe Juarez
Jake Keenan
Melanie Kennedy
Natalie Kerr
Cameron Koblinski
Christopher Koehler
Rachel Korf
Sarah Kramer
Sara Lafferty
Blake Lambert
Gaines Langford
Austin Lawrence
Zac Linkner
Deanna Lizotte
Lindsay Loubier
Angelina Luciano
Emilie Lucier
Mason Maddox
Jyoti Makkar
Thomas Manuel
Blake Marin
Hannah Martin
Jennifer McCreary
Erin McGinnis
Jackson McNally
Caroline Mecum
Lexi Mecum
Sophie Meglio
Peter Merritt
Ally Miller
Lacey Moneymaker
Gabby Moore
Keegan Moss
Iniya Muthukumaren
Ellie Nadeau
Brendon Newton
Mayla Ngo
Jacob Noble
Lauren Nydish
Kendall Ocello
Logan Orr
Sabrina Ortiz
Hayley Owens
Audra Paione
Cameron Parker
Joshua Parker
Kendall Parker
Gabrielle Parks
Alexis Phelps
Katherine Bennett Powell
Lexi Powers
Keerthana Prasad
Max Pruss
Hannah Quick
Connor Rammacher
Raegan Rawls
Aidan Riley
Grace Riley
Justin Robert
Jospeh Roy
Claire Rutledge
Lauren Sabbagh
Haley Sanders
Casey Sarano
Gabriel Schott
Haley Seligmann
Catherine Semmes
Austin Sheets
James Sifford
Alyssa Sims
Sidney Sims
Paige Skinner
Malea Smith
Hanna Snipes
Kennedy Steen
Samantha Stemmer
Trevor Stevenson
Meagan Surane
Juliet Swinea
Samuel Tarry
Kevin Thomas
Claire Tilley
Makenzie Violette
Suzanne Watts
Elizabeth Weathers
Becca Wexler
Katharine Wilhelm
Sarah Witmer
Claire Wood
Sean Wydra
Janice Yang

States Medal Winners

IMG_5231

States

IMG_5240

Hough DECA

DECA1